North Hockey Association

North Hockey Association

Committees

North HA Council

HomeWorkMobile
PresidentJohn Scrini
Email01254 49088507903 981465
Deputy PresidentAnnette Badger
Email01625 42826507748 252931
Immediate Past PresidentChris Regan
Email01229 58310507817 581332
SecretaryChris Reece
Email
TreasurerTony Moore
Email & Address01482 66607501482 487591
Vice PresidentBev Deakin
Email01302 85263207845 766440
Regional Consultative Committee: North RepTony Shutt
Email
Regional Welfare OfficerVacant Position
IT Media officerChris Reece
Regional Disciplinary AdministratorPeter McInulty
Email
Deputy RDARay Everitt
Email0114 281 687607954 160017
MastersTony Taig
Email01606 4115401606 4856407944 893351
PerformanceAnn Marshall
Email
Umpring: Represented by Annette Badger/Chris ReeceVacant Position
Co-OptedChris Darling
Email01729 85145207966 673710
Co-optedEunice Ellison
Email
County Rep: CheshireTony Shutt
Email0151 645 583507581 226790
County Rep: CumbriaChris Regan
County Rep: DurhamVacant Position
County Rep: LancashireJulian Hickinbottom
County Rep: NorthumberlandTim Lewis
Email
County Rep: YorkshireJon Bray
EH Relationship Manager Y'shire/HumberGary Johnson
EH Relationship Manager NE / CumbriaHarriet Tebbs
EH Relationship Manager NWJulie Longden
Email07718 980519

Currently on maternity leave

EH Regional AdministratorVacant Position

Now covered by Elaina Leithead in the Midlands Office

Other Roles

HomeWorkMobile
Regional Technical Officiating OfficerMike Talbot
Email
Indoor Women'sAnne Bryant
Email
Indoor men'sPeter Cocker
Email
IT AdministratorAmanda Parker
Email01254 82716007966 313313
IT AdministratorChris Reece
Email

North HA Appeals and RDAP Committee

ChairColin Leeman
Email
Deputy ChairMike Talbot
Email
Committee MemberBev Deakin
Email
Committee MemberJulian Hickinbottom

Disciplinary Officers

HomeWorkMobile
Regional Disciplinary AdministratorPeter McInulty
Email07985 792648
Cheshire Discipline AdministratorDavid Ellcock0151 722 741307734 263314
Cumbria Discipline AdministratorDarran Illidge
Email01228 52700607971 535223
Durham Discipline AdministratorJohn Sale
Email01642 53470407836 719162
Lancashire Discipline AdministratorRobert Cobourne
Email07921 000692
Manx Discipline AdministratorJon Whiting
Email
Northumberland Discipline AdministratorGareth Mellor
Email & Address07912 863667
Yorkshire Discipline AdministratorRay Everitt
Email & Address0114 281 687607954 160017

Performance Sub-Committee

HomeWorkMobile
ChairmanAnn Marshall
Co-optedChris Darling
Email01729 85145207966 673710
Chair, Durham JRPCLynsey Edwards
Email & Address01642 762280
Chair, Leeds JRPCJohn Dowley
Email01943 43007807866 639370
Vice Chair, Leeds JRPCBev Barstow
Chair Manchester JRPCJon Marshall
Email07584 045233
Vice Chair (Manchester JRPC)Louise Broome
Email01260 22773407899 950337
JAC/JDC Rep (Yorkshire)Phil Thomas
Email07801 550479
North YUAGGemma Jones
Chair Junior Competitions sub-groupBob Maltby
Email01904 70788707442 173367
Chair Youth panelHannah Norman
Email01132 26814607748 017447
Secretary NPCVacant Position

Louise Corkill Check Contact Details

CCC repGareth Tyler
Email
co-optedJulia Tapley
Email01482 632268
co-optedPenny Moorfield
Email01925 76469207836 745551

County Secretaries & North H.A. Reps/Dep

Cheshire HA Hon SecretaryDawn Harrington
Email
Cheshire HA North HA RepTony Shutt
Email
Cheshire HA North HA Deputy RepBill Ball
Email
Cumbria HA Hon SecretaryVacant Position

Hannah Thornbery

Cumbria HA North HA RepColin Cameron
Northumberland HA North HA RepTim Lewis
Email
Durham HA Hon Secretary & North HA RepRobin Hart
Email
Lancashire HA North HA Deputy RepEunice Ellison
Email
Lancashire SecretaryFrances Loffler-Thompson
IOM HA Hon SecretaryVacant Position
Yorkshire HA Hon SecretaryBridget Petty
Email

North HA Executive Committee

PresidentJohn Scrini
Deputy President (chair)Annette Badger
Immediate Past PresidentChris Regan
SecretaryChris Reece
TreasurerTony Moore
Vice PresidentBev Deakin
Regional Consultative Committee: North RepTony Shutt
PerformanceAnn Marshall
UmpiringAnnette Badger
Co-OptedChris Darling
Co-OptedEunice Ellison

North League Committee

ChairmanJohn Scrini
SecretaryPeter Cocker
TreasurerEunice Ellison
Fixtures Live Administrators 1Tony Walker
Fixtures Live Administrators 2Anne Bowring
Premier Division Coordinator - MenPeter Cocker
Premier Division Coordinator - WomenGill Cussons
Division 1 Coordinator - MensTony Walker
Division 1 Coordinator - WomensAnne Bowring
NHUA RepresentativeChris Blogg
East Area AdministratorAndrew Nix
West Area AdministratorLeighan Bleasdale
Co-optedAnne Bryant
Division 2 East Coordinator - MenPeter Richardson
Division 2 East Coordinator - WomenAndrew Nix
Division 3 North East Coordinator - MenChris Brown
Division 3 North East Coordinator - WomenChris Thomson (Mrs)
Division 3 South East Coordinator - MenTim Lewis
Division 3 South East Coordinator - WomenHenri Williams
Division 2 West Coordinator - MenRob Jepson
Division 2 West Coordinator - WomenClare Thompson
Division 3 West Coordinator - MenRobert Cobourne
Division 3 North West Coordinator - WomenLeighan Bleasdale
Division 3 South West Coordinator - WomenLaura Blunt

North League Committee - East Pennine

HomeWorkMobile
Area AdministratorAndrew Nix
Email07557 104694
Division 2 East Coordinator - MenPeter Richardson
Email & Address01943 607372
Division 2 East Coordinator - WomenAndrew Nix
Email & Address07557 104694
Division 3 North East Coordinator - MenChris Brown
Email & Address07530 677251

Chris Brown email: chris.brown101983@gmail.com

Division 3 North East Coordinator - WomenChris Thomson (Mrs)
Email & Address07866 980643

Chris Thomson (Mrs) email: Nhldivision3new@gmail.com

Division 3 South East Coordinator - MenTim Lewis
Email & Address07789 035241
Division 3 South East Coordinator - WomenHenri Williams
Address

North League Committee - West Pennine

HomeWorkMobile
Area AdministratorLeighan Bleasdale
Email & Address07794 269616
Division 2 West Coordinator - MenRob Jepson
Email & Address01772 61433807970 520655
Division 2 West Coordinator - WomenClare Thompson
Email & Address01257 24900807961 645096
Division 3 West Coordinator - MenVacant Position
Address
Division 3 North West Coordinator - WomenLeighan Bleasdale
Email & Address07794 269616
Division 3 South West Coordinator - WomenLaura Blunt
Email & Address07843 231157

North Masters Hockey Masters Contacts

HomeWorkMobile
North Masters Hockey CoordinatorTony Taig
Email01606 4115401606 4856407944 893351
Women's Masters Hockey CoordinatorJosie Warburton
Email0114 438 73120114 225 246107795 334444
Over 60 Men's GatheringsTony Taig
Email01606 4115401606 4856407944 893351
Women's Over 60Jacky Murray
Email01482 47133107986 036980
Mens' Over 35Rick Dewhirst
Men's Over 40Carel Van Bentum
Email0161 724 622007939 147935
Men's Over 45James Taylor
Men's Over 50Jon Randall-Paley
Email07811 415223
Men's Over 55Mark Jones
Men's Over 60Chris Randall
Email01924 27096107815 479245
Men's Over 65Steve Crute
Men's Over 70Ian Feather

North Masters Hockey Unknown

There are currently no members of this committee known to the web site.

North Hockey Umpiring Association Management Committee

HomeWorkMobile
PresidentHamish Jamson
Email
Deputy PresidentMike Talbot
Chair Management CommitteeChris Reece
Email
SecretaryJulie Blogg
Email
TreasurerPeter Randall
Email0161 620 5421
Chair - North Umpire Selection PanelLee Barron
Email07477 330400
Appointments Secretary - Men's & Women's LeaguesChris Blogg
Appointments Secretary EH Cup GamesLou Robinson
Representative to an EH Umpiring CommitteeAnnette Badger
Email
Co-OptedEunice Ellison
Email
EHODC: North HUA RepTony Shutt
Email0151 645 583507581 226790
Active MemberChris Ambrose
Email
Active MemberDarran Illidge
Email
Active MemberMark Watts
Email07769 262443
Rep for Cumbria HUAChris Regan
Email01229 58310507817 581332
Rep for Lancashire HUAGayle Gledhill

LHUA to appoint by NHUA MC Meeting, email Information to the Secretary

Rep for North West HUATony Shutt
Email0151 645 583507581 226790
Rep for Northumberland & Durham HUARobert Brownbridge
Email01642 51484507958 986765
Rep for Yorkshire HUAMike Talbot
Email01777 70031607986 943966
Rep for IOM HUA (Secretary)Sandra Smith
Email

North Hockey Umpiring Association North HUSP

HomeWorkMobile
ChairLee Barron
Email07477 330400
Panel Lead - Mens A PanelTom McCabe
Email0161 439 914807884 240112
Panel Lead - Mens B PanelTony Shutt
Email0151 645 583507581 226790
Panel Lead - Womens A PanelJonathan Hull
Email07825 997933
Panel Lead - Womens B PanelJonathan Hull
Email07825 997933
Appointments Secretary - Men's & Women's LeaguesChris Blogg
Appointments Secretary EH Cup GamesLou Robinson
Email01782 78415807479 151888
Umpire Coach DeveloperAnnette Badger
Email01625 42826507748 252931
North RYUAG RepDavid Haynes
Email07961 721829
Chair Indoor CommitteeRobert Brownbridge
Email01642 51484507958 986765

North Hockey Umpiring Association Indoor Committee

HomeWorkMobile
ChairRobert Brownbridge
Email01642 51484507958 986765
Selector 1Jonathan Hull
Selector 2Matt Harrison
Email01704 63064407774 232676
Appointment SecretaryLou Robinson
Email01782 78415807479 151888

Interactive System by...
Tex Solutions
www.texsolutions.ltd.uk